Tuesday, April 10, 2007

Slow Winding, Dutty Wine, Soca Wine! you know what it is




Since Yesterdays Vida's post got a nice response. I decided to carry on with this chick, give a girl a camera and 10 times out of 10 they will record something good. I am a testament to this, their might be a tape of the kid floating around there and that shit can come back to bite you. I dont recall the first time I saw this "slow wind" type dancing in the club, but I will continue to feel chicks that know how to "wind"



I do Recall the first time I saw it in video and it was "gimme the light" and I was feeling that chick in the sweat suit. I copped the Dutty Rock album on a whim in August of '02 and suprisingly the album was dope and all cuz I kept watching the video cuz of a video vixen. The chick in the Sweatsuit though is whoa.

3 comments:

BELIZE said...

Awww mayne..u just made me miss Belize. Damn..now I gotta make a trip

Just Panch™ said...

the video is no longer available. it sux cause i alredy had my candles lit and everything.

Anonymous said...

Normally I don't read post on blogs, but I wish to say that this write-up very forced me to take a look at and do so! Your writing style has been surprised me. Thanks, very great post.

Also visit my web-site :: Jodie Moore Blonde babysitter Excellent xxx